United kingdom

Programs

Connect with Us

For more information contact with our expert.

Email: info@atwicsgroup.com

Tel: +92 300 5017047

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

The Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa enables you to live and work in the UK without the need of a UK sponsor or an arranged employment. As an Entrepreneur you can establish or take over a business in the UK, but you will also need to be actively involved in the day-to-day management. This business venture must be your only employment.

United Kingdom
United Kingdom

Requirements

  • You will need to prove that you have the required funds of 200,000 pounds to make an investment in the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Program.Tier 1 Entrepreneur Program
  • You must show proof that the funds are legally earned
  • You must show proof that you have sufficient maintenance fees to cover your living expenses including dependents without accessing the country’s public funds
  • You must be able to prepare a professional business plan
  • To apply for a two-year extension you must show documented proof that you are engaged in an active business and participating in day-to-day business management
  • You must create at least two jobs for UK citizens or permanent residents
  • A good command of the English language – IELTS exam will be required
  • You must have business management experience

Apply Today!

Contact Our Experts

Mr. Abdul Moeed

Mr. Abdul Moeed

Email: info@atwicsgroup.com
Tel: +92 300 5017018

Mr. Atif Sajjad

Mr. Atif Sajjad

Email: info@atwicsgroup.com
Tel: +92 300 5017047

Quick Assessment
close slider